Huawei Tech Carnival & Partner Summit 2024
On May 13, the 3-day Summit of the Chinese company “Huawei” called “Huawei Tech Carnival & Partner Summit 2024” was held at the Baku Congress Center. “AVICOM” company also participated with its representatives in the event that brought together the ICT leaders of the countries of the Middle East and Central Asia region.
Presentations on various topics, technical sessions, business forums, round tables were held within the framework of the summit, ICT products and solutions of “Huawei” company, including intelligent IP and optical network, as well as the latest innovations related to data storage and information security were demonstrated.
At the event, “AVICOM” LLC, the only Gold Partner of Huawei in Azerbaijan, was awarded the “Partner of the Year 2023” award among the countries of the Middle East and Central Asia region.
As “AVICOM” LLC, our goal is to provide a higher level of service to our customers and partners, as well as to develop innovations in the world ICT field by bringing them to our country.
Official representatives of state and private organizations also participated in the event.