“AVICOM” LLC broached new head office.
The official opening of the new head office of AVICOM took place on August 8. The opening ceremony of one of the leading IT companies in Azerbaijan was launched with the participation of the company’s Top Management
The new office is designed in a very functional style, it has all the conditions to ensure efficient work conditions and comfort for all employees. The office building consists of comfortable workplaces, a waiting room and a recreation are for employees to rest in free time. All this creates an opportunity for communication and socialization, in addition solving the work issues of employees. The office is equipped with the most advanced technologies.
As well, the Office has created all the opportunities to improve the efficiency of the work of technical service’s employees, various trainings are held to improve the knowledge and working skills.
Moreover, AVICOM has built a large warehouse that meets modern standards with an area of 800 square meters. AVICOM is one of the leading companies in the country in the field of information and communication technologies and has always provided its services at a high level.
Information is one of the most important organization assets. For an organization, information is valuable and should be appropriately protected. Security is to combine systems, operations and internal controls to ensure integrity and confidentiality of data and operation procedures in an organization.